CLASSIC KART COLLECTION OF NORTHUMBRIA

Subtitle

THE BIG ONE



ROWRAH 2019


JUNE 15/16th

ROWRAH CLASSIC KART WEEKEND 2019
Due to my ongoing health problems, the above Is now being run by the CKRC.
Here are the dates for the 2019 Classic Kart Weekend at the Rowrah kart race circuit on 15/16th June.


https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=357064231740542&set=a.109876506459317&type=3&theater

CLASSIC KARTING FUN WEEKEND
.

THE ENTRY FEE IS £75

.


Saturday On Track Time From 9am - 5pm

Sunday On Track Time 9am - 5pm  


      


ENTRY LIST & TRACK TIMES BELOW
.

GOING - Entry Paid P


 

CLASS 1 ENTRY



  1 Jim Coulthard                          Class 1                   ON TRACK   Amble

      1984 KNIGHT KART / TKM L90TT --------------------------  Green  PL  No 5


  2 Keith Gordon                           Class 1   GOING   ON TRACK    Blyth

      1982 Lane / Hewland Arrow ----------------------------------- Black  PL  No 64


  3 Tim Field                                  Class 1   GOING   ON TRACK    Preston

      1978 Zip Shadow / Hewland Arrow ------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 79


  4 Dean Readhead.                      Class 1   GOING   ON TRACK    Mansfield 

      1988  Sprint / Parilla TT27 -------------------------------------- White  PL  No 36


  5 Ian Carter                                 Class 1   GOING   ON TRACK    Newcastle

     1990 Kali Kart / Rotax DSB ------------------------------------ Yellow  PL  No 36


  6 Sue Hall.                                  Class 1   GOING   ON TRACK    Newcastle

      Haase / Parilla  ---------------------------------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 4


  7 Phil Neville                              Class 1   GOING   ON TRACK    Cheshire

      Wright / TKM -------------------------------------------------------- White  PL  No 7


  8 Damian Sleep                         Class 1    GOING  ON TRACK    Cheshire

      Sprint / Sirio --------------------------------------------------------- White  PL  No 1


  9 Steve Strong.                         Class 1    GOING  ON TRACK    Brackley

     1980 Sisley Cobra / Parilla TT27 ------------------------------ Yellow  PL  No 77


10 Jamie Jeffery                         Class 1    GOING  ON TRACK    Brackley

     1982 Barlotti / Parilla TT27 --------------------------------------- White  PL  No 76


11 Garry Bracegirdle                  Class 1    GOING  ON TRACK    Cheshire

     1980 Gillard / Komet K80 ---------------------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 3


12 Brian Parias                           Class 1    GOING. ON TRACK    Milton Keynes

      Kali / Parilla Pre 95 F100 B/ Champion ----------------  White PL Red PL No 1


13 Barry Crowther                      Class 1    GOING  ON TRACK    Stanley

      1974 Zip Euro / Parilla / SS20 ----------------------------------- Green PL  No 78


14 Keith Tait                                Class 1   GOING   ON TRACK   Hawick

      1981 Dart Kart / Parilla TT22 ------------------------------------  Green PL  No 35


15 Mike Sanderson.             Class 1 & IV  GOING   ON TRACK   Newcastle

      1975 Spectre / Sirio ---------------------------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 19


16 Robert Wilson.                       Class 1   GOING   ON TRACK    Kirkcaldy

      1855 Allkart / parilla Mk16 ----------------------------------------- Red  PL  No 17


17 Chris Armstrong                    Class 1   GOING  ON TRACK    Morpeth

       PCR / Italsistem -------------------------------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 61


18 Lloyd Ross                             Class 1   GOING  ON TRACK    Whitehaven

      !983 Dap / Parilla TT27 ------------------------------------------- White  PL  No 38


19 Steve Ogden                          Class 1   GOING  ON TRACK   Boroughbridge

     1986 Dap / Dap ------------------------------------------------------ White  PL  No 12


20 Dave Kernaghan                   Class 1    GOING  ON TRACK    Whitley Bay

       Sprint / Sirio -------------------------------------------------------- White  PL  No 67


21 Ian Wann                               Class 1   GOING   ON TRACK    Whitley Bay

       Sprint / Parilla ------------------------------------------------------- Blue  PL  No 28


22 Matthew Ingram                    Class 1   GOING   ON TRACK    Whitley Bay

      Alpha / Parilla ------------------------------------------------------ Yellow  PL  No 44


26 Donald Piper                            Class 1                   ON TRACK    Perth

      1973 Zip Bluestreak Parilla TT22 ---------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 29


27 Michael Todd                           Class 1   GOING    ON TRACK    Morpeth

      1981 Zip / Dap ----------------------------------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 19


28 Mark Gibbons                          Class 1                   ON TRACK    Morpeth

      1985 Gillard / TKM ----------------------------------------------- Yellow  PL  No --




.

CLASS IV ENTRY




  1 Bob Reynolds.                        Class IV   GOING   ON TRACK    Haverhill

     1967 Blow Spitfire / Merlin RV 200 --------------------------- White  PL  No 67


  2 Shannon Gasson                    Class IV   GOING   ON TRACK    Barnsley

      !967 Blow Spitfire / Villiers ------------------------------------ Yellow  PL  No 7


  3 Nigel Young                             Class IV   GOING   ON TRACK    Darlington

     1964  Blow Whirlwind / Villiers. ------------------------------- White  PL  No 1

 

  4 Alistair Oats.                            Class IV  GOING   ON TRACK    Whitley Bay

      1982 Zip Silverstone / Bultaco 250 -------------------------- White  PL  No 13


  5 Dave Murdoch.                        Class IV  GOING   ON TRACK    Barnsley

     1979 Barlotti / Bultaco 250 -------------------------------------- White  PL No 77


  6 Dennis Owen.                          Class IV  GOING   ON TRACK    Manchester

     Zip Silverstone 72 / Merlin Magnum Villiers --------------  White  PL  No 61


  7 Steve Baxter                            Class IV  GOING    ON TRACK    Sunderland

     1985 Zip Bandit / Rotax 125 ------------------------------------- Green  PL  No 5


  8 Stuart Clennell                        Class iV  GOING    ON TRACK    Hexham

      1967 Dale Phantom / Bultaco K200 ----------------------------  Red PL  No 7


  9 Paul Wanless.                         Class IV  GOING    ON TRACK    Stocksfield

      1990 Zip Bandit / Rotax ------------------------------------------- White PL  No 20


 10 Ron Smith                              Class IV  GOING    ON TRACK    Lancashire

      Barlotti / 250 YZ ----------------------------------------------------- White  PL  No  7


 11 Nick Purdie                            Class IV  GOING    ON TRACK    Whitley Bay

      1978 Barlotti / Honda 250 Red Rocket ----------------------- White  PL  No 50


 12 Colin Mills.                             Class IV                  ON TRACK    Whitley Bay

       1972 Zip Silverstone / Bultaco 250 ------------------------- White  PL  No 63


 13 Bily Hewitt                              Class IV                 ON TRACK    Blyth

       1978 Barlotti / 250 Yamaha ----------------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 11






SATURDAY TRACK TIMES




1 CLASS 1 --- 9. 00 AM


2 CLASS IV --- 9. 20 AM


3 CLASS 1 --- 9. 40 AM


4 CLASS IV --- 10. 00 AM


5 CLASS 1 --- 10. 20 AM


6 CLASS IV --- 10. 40 AM


7 CLASS 1 --- 11. 00 AM

 

8 CLASS IV --- 11. 20 AM


9 CLASS 1 ---- 11. 40 AM


10 CLASS IV ---- 12. 00 AM


11 CLASS 1 --- 12. 20 PM





LUNCH BREAK & TRACK PHOTO CALL 12. 40 AM TILL 2 PM






12 CLASS IV --- 2. 00 PM


13 CLASS 1 --- 2. 20 PM


14 CLASS IV --- 2. 40 PM


15 CLASS 1 --- 3. 00 PM


16 CLASS IV --- 3. 20 PM


17 CLASS 1 --- 3. 40 PM


18 CLASS IV --- 4. 00 PM


   19 CLASS 1 ---    4. 20 PM


    20 CLASS IV ----- 4. 40 PM



5.00 PM END OF TRACK TIME




SUNDAY TRACK TIMES


 


    1 CLASS IV --- 9. 00 AM


 2 CLASS 1 -- 9. 20AM


   3 CLASS IV --- 9. 40AM


   4 CLASS 1 -- 10. 00 AM


     5 CLASS IV --- 10. 20 AM


  6 CLASS 1 -- 10. 40 AM


    7 CLASS IV --- 11. 00 PM


   8 CLASS 1 --- 11. 20 PM


    9 CLASS IV --- 11. 40 PM


 10 CLASS 1 --- 12. 00 PM


11 CLASS IV -- 12. 20 PM


12 CLASS 1 --- 12. 40 PM




1.00 PM LUNCH BREAK TILL 2.00 PM




13 CLASS IV -- 2. 00 PM


14 CLASS 1 --- 2. 20 PM


15 CLASS IV -- 2. 40 PM


16 CLASS 1 --- 3. 00 PM


17 CLASS IV -- 3. 20 PM


18 CLASS 1 --- 3. 40 PM

 

19 CLASS IV -- 4 .00 PM


20 CLASS 1 --- 4. 20 PM


  21 CLASS IV --- 4. 40 PM


  22 CLASS 1 ---- 5. 00 PM





.


Welcome

Recent Photos

Newest Members