CLASSIC KART COLLECTION OF NORTHUMBRIA

Subtitle

THE BIG ONE



ROWRAH 2017


JULY 15th / 16th



CLASSIC KARTING FUN WEEKEND
.

THE ENTRY FEE IS £70

ENTRY CLOSING DATE IS 20th JUNE
.


ENTRIES AFTER 20th June is £90 ON THE DAY


.


TO ENTER TEL 01665 714169


Saturday On Track Time From 9am - 5pm


Sunday On Track Time 9am - 5pm  


      


ENTRY LIST & TRACK TIMES BELOW
.

Entry Paid P


 

CLASS 1 ENTRY



  1 Jim Coulthard                          Class 1                   ON TRACK  P Amble

      1984 KNIGHT KART / TKM L90TT --------------------------  Green  PL  No 5


  2 Mike Sanderson.                     Class 1 & IV           ON TRACK  P Newcastle

      1975 Spectre / Sirio --------------------------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 19


  3 Keith Gordon                           Class 1                   ON TRACK  P Blyth

      1982 Lane / Hewland Arrow ----------------------------------- Black  PL  No 64

 

  4 John Docker                            Class 1                   ON TRACK  P Carlisle

      1982 Zip / Parilla TT27. ------------------------------------------ White  PL  No 47


  5 Phillip Docker                          Class 1                   ON TRACK  P Carlisle

      1981 Zip / Hewland Arrow -------------------------------------- White  PL  No 48

 

  6 Robert Wilson                          Class 1                   ON TRACK  P Kirkcaldy

      1985 ALLKart / Parilla Mk 16 ------------------------------------- Red  PL  No 17


  7 Dean Readhead                       Class 1                   ON TRACK  P Mansfield 

      1988  Sprint / Parilla TT27 -------------------------------------- White  PL  No 36

 

  8 Adrian Cottrell.                        Class 1                   ON TRACK  P  Cumbria

      1985 Zip ZX1/ Parilla TT27 --------------------------------------- Blue  PL  No --


  9 Garry Bracegirdle                    Class 1                   ON TRACK  P Cheshire

      1976 Taifun Elite / Komet K88 ------------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 74


10 Ian Carter.                                Class 1                   ON TRACK  P  Newcastle

      1990 Kali / Rotax DSB ------------------------------------------ Yellow  PL  No 36


11 Barry Crowther                        Class 1                   ON TRACK  P  Stanley

      1974 Zip Euro / Parilla SS20 ----------------------------------  Green  PL  No 78


12 Lloyd Ross                               Class 1                   ON TRACK  P  Whitehaven

      1994 TKM / Parilla TT36 ---------------------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 38


13 Keith Tait                                  Class 1                   ON TRACK  P  Cramlington

      1981  Dart Kart / Parilla TT22 ---------------------------------- Green  PL  No 35


14 Dave Price                                Class 1                   ON TRACK  P  Preston

      1978 Kestel / Komet K88 --------------------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 13


15 Tim Field.                                  Class 1                   ON TRACK  P  Preston

      1978 Zip Shadow / Hewland Arrow ------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 79


16 Steve Strong                            Class 1                   ON TRACK  P  Brackley

      1980 Sisley Cobra / Parilla TT27 ---------------------------   Yellow  PL  No 77

 

17 Jamie Jeffery.                          Class 1                   ON TRACK  P  Brackley

      1982 Barlotti 82B / Parilla TT27 -------------------------------  White  PL  No 76


18 Steve Ogden                            Class 1                   ON TRACK  P  Boroughbridge

      1986 Gillard / Parilla ----------------------------------------------- White  PL  No


19 Donald Piper                            Class 1                   ON TRACK  P  Perth

      1973 Zip Bluestreak Parilla TT22 ---------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 29


20 Michael Todd                           Class 1                   ON TRACK  P  Morpeth

      1981 Zip / Dap ------------------------------------------------------ Yellow  PL No 19


21 Mark Gibbons                          Class 1                   ON TRACK  P  Morpeth

      1985 Gillard / TKM ------------------------------------------------ Yellow  PL No --



.

CLASS IV ENTRY



  1 Nigel Young.                            Class IV                  ON TRACK  P  Darlington

     1964 Blow Whirlwind / Villiers. -------------------------------- White  PL  No 15


  2 Bob Reynolds.                         Class IV                  ON TRACK  P  Haverhill

      1965 Shrike / Merlin RV 200 ----------------------------------- White  PL  No 67

 

  3 Paul Malloy.                             Class IV                  ON TRACK  P  Royston

      1967 Blow Spitfire / Villiers ----------------------------------- White  PL  No --

 

  4 Alistair Oats.                            Class IV                 ON TRACK  P  Whitley Bay

       1982 Zip Silverstone / Bultaco 250 ------------------------- White  PL  No 13


  5 Colin Mills.                               Class IV                  ON TRACK  P  Whitley Bay

       1972 Zip Silverstone / Bultaco 250 ------------------------- White  PL  No 63


  6 Shannon Gasson.                   Class IV                  ON TRACK  P  Barnsley

      1967 Blow Spitfire / Montesa Impala 175cc ------------- Yellow  PL  No 7


  7 Dave Murdoch.                        Class IV                  ON TRACK  P  Barnsley

      1979 Barlotti / Bultaco 250. ------------------------------------ White  PL  No 77


  8 Paul Wanless.                         Class IV                   ON TRACK  P  Stocksfield

      1990 Zip Bandit / Rotax 125. ----------------------------------- White  PL  No 20


  9 Nick Purdie.                            Class IV                   ON TRACK  P  Whitley Bay

      1978 Barlotti / Honda 250 Red Rocket. --------------------- White  PL  No 50


 10 Tony Keele                             Class IV                   ON TRACK  P  Melton Mowbray

      1963 Matador / Bultaco 200 -------------------------------------- Black  PL  No 61


 11 Jamie Black                           Class IV                   ON TRACK  P  Perth

      Zip /125 TM ------------------------------------------------------------ White  PL  No 25


 12 Jason Docker                        Class IV                   ON TRACK  P  Carlisle

      Zip / TM 125 ---------------------------------------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 49


 13 Peter Docker.                        Class IV                    ON TRACK  P  Carlisle

      Zip / TM 125 ---------------------------------------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 50


 14 Steve Sharp                           Class IV                   ON TRACK  P  Northampton

      1979 Barlotti / Villiers ---------------------------------------------- White  PL  No 57


 15 Billy Hewitt                             Class IV                   ON TRACK  P  Blyth

      1978 Barlotti / 250 Yamaha ------------------------------------- Yellow  PL  No 11


 16 Clair Atkinson                        Class IV                   ON TRACK  P  Frizington

      1978 Barlotti / Yamaha YZ250 ------------------------------------ White  PL  No 10






SATURDAY TRACK TIMES




1 CLASS 1 --- 9. 00 AM


2 CLASS IV --- 9. 20 AM


3 CLASS 1 --- 9. 40 AM


4 CLASS IV --- 10. 00 AM


5 CLASS 1 --- 10. 20 AM


6 CLASS IV --- 10. 40 AM


7 CLASS 1 --- 11. 00 AM

 

8 CLASS IV --- 11. 20 AM


9 CLASS 1 ---- 11. 40 AM


10 CLASS IV ---- 12. 00 AM


11 CLASS 1 --- 12. 20 PM





LUNCH BREAK & TRACK PHOTO CALL 12. 40 AM TILL 2 PM






12 CLASS IV --- 2. 00 PM


13 CLASS 1 --- 2. 20 PM


14 CLASS IV --- 2. 40 PM


15 CLASS 1 --- 3. 00 PM


16 CLASS IV --- 3. 20 PM


17 CLASS 1 --- 3. 40 PM


18 CLASS IV --- 4. 00 PM


   19 CLASS 1 ---    4. 20 PM


    20 CLASS IV ----- 4. 40 PM



5.00 PM END OF TRACK TIME




SUNDAY TRACK TIMES


 


    1 CLASS IV --- 9. 00 AM


 2 CLASS 1 -- 9. 20AM


   3 CLASS IV --- 9. 40AM


   4 CLASS 1 -- 10. 00 AM


     5 CLASS IV --- 10. 20 AM


  6 CLASS 1 -- 10. 40 AM


    7 CLASS IV --- 11. 00 PM


   8 CLASS 1 --- 11. 20 PM


    9 CLASS IV --- 11. 40 PM


 10 CLASS 1 --- 12. 00 PM


11 CLASS IV -- 12. 20 PM


12 CLASS 1 --- 12. 40 PM




1.00 PM LUNCH BREAK TILL 2.00 PM




13 CLASS IV -- 2. 00 PM


14 CLASS 1 --- 2. 20 PM


15 CLASS IV -- 2. 40 PM


16 CLASS 1 --- 3. 00 PM


17 CLASS IV -- 3. 20 PM


18 CLASS 1 --- 3. 40 PM

 

19 CLASS IV -- 4 .00 PM


20 CLASS 1 --- 4. 20 PM


  21 CLASS IV --- 4. 40 PM


  22 CLASS 1 ---- 5. 00 PM





.


Welcome

Recent Photos

Newest Members