CLASSIC KART COLLECTION OF NORTHUMBRIA

Subtitle

              Ex NORTHUMBRIAN KART CLUB MEMBERS

           Image:Flag of Northumberland.svg > INDEX PAGE < Image:Flag of Northumberland.svg

Ex N.K.C & C.K.C.N MEMBER + CLASSIC KART OWNERS

Ex N.K.C. & C.K.C.N MEMBER

Ex N.K.C. - OLD MSN SITE MEMBER

EX N.K.C - MEMBERS FOUND

WANTED  

------------------------------------------------

 Ex N.K.C & C.K.C.N MEMBER + CLASSIC KART OWNERS

 

  1 Jim Coulthard      ---------------------   North East      -----------------------        Class 1

  2 Keith Gordon        ---------------------   North East      -----------------------        Class 1

  3 John Laws            -------------------------------------------------------------------        Class 1

  4 Michael Todd        ---------------------   North East       -----------------------       Class 1

  5 Keith Tait              ---------------------   North East      -----------------------        Class 1

  6 Stuart Tait             ---------------------   North East      -----------------------        Class 1

  7 Barry Crowther     ---------------------   North East       -----------------------      Class 1

  8 Steve Strong         ---------------------   North East      -----------------------       Class 1

  9 Jamie Jeffery        ---------------------   North East      -----------------------        Class 1

10 Dean Readhead    ---------------------   North East      -----------------------        Class 1

11 Dickie Wilson        --------------------   North East        ----------------------        Class 1

12 Les Bailey             ---------------------   North East      -----------------------        Class 1

13 Ian Carter              ---------------------   North East      -----------------------        Class 1

14 John Docker         ---------------------   North West      -----------------------       Class 1

15 Mark Gibbon         ---------------------   North East       -----------------------       Class 1

16 Brian Parias          -------------------------------------------------------------------        Class 1

17 Willy Grieve          --------------------    North East      -----------------------         Class 1

18 Kim Hedges          --------------------    North East       -----------------------        Class 1

-------

  1 Stuart Clennell      --------------------   North East       -----------------------         Class IV

  2 Nick Purdie           --------------------   North East       -----------------------         Class IV

  3 Alistair Oates        --------------------   North East       -----------------------         Class IV

  4 Colin Mills             --------------------   North East       -----------------------         Class IV

  5 Paul Wanless        --------------------   North East       -----------------------         Class IV

  6 Steven Thompson --------------------- North East       -----------------------        Class IV

  7 Nigel Young          ---------------------  North East        ----------------------         Class IV

  8 Steve Baxter         ---------------------  North East        ----------------------         Class IV

  9 Tim Parrott           --------------------------------------------------------------------        Class 1 & IV

10 Rob Angus            ------------------------------------------------------------------         Class 1 & IV

11 Geoff Clennell       --------------------  North East         ----------------------         Class IV

12 Wayne Orton         --------------------  North East         ----------------------         Class IV

13 Gordon Wilson     --------------------   North East         ----------------------        Class 1 & IV

14 Chris Skedge        ---------------------  North East        ----------------------         Class IV

15 Simon Weston     -------------------------------------------------------------------         Class IV

16 Steven Conner     ---------------------  North East        ----------------------         Class IV

=============================================

 Ex N.K.C. & C.K.C.N MEMBER

    Frank Storey          -------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Ken Glendinning   -------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1 & IV

    Graham Hewitson -------------------------------------------------------------------          Class IV

    Stewart Alsop       --------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1 & IV

    Andrew Laws        -------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Dave Robson         -------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Ian Browning         -------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Paul Browning       -------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Heath Browning     -------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Andrew Keenan    -------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Mike Brewis           -------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1 & IV

    Ken Taylor             -------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Mandy Roue          -------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Bill Roue                -------------------------------------------------------------------      Mandy Roue's Dad

    George Price         -------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Martin Kirk             -------------------------------------------------------------------      Member of NKC

    Mark Young           -------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Robert Meldrum    -------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Darren Stapleton  -------------------------------------------------------------------            Class 1

    Alan Bartlett          -------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Daniel Bachini        -------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

 

===============================================

Ex N.K.C. - OLD MSN SITE MEMBER

    John Hetherington ------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Jackie Pringle        -------------------------------------------------------------------           Class IV

    Alan Bickerton       -------------------------------------------------------------------           Class IV

    John Moss              -------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Mark Thompson     ------------------------------------------------------------------            Class 1

    Alistair Mcdougall  ------------------------------------------------------------------            Class 1

    Wallis Hodgson      ------------------------------------------------------------------            Class 1

 

=================================================

EX N.K.C - MEMBERS FOUND

Classic kart owners

    Roy Dickson          ------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Ron Dickson          ------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Mike Sanderson    -------------------------- North East -----------------------          Class 1

    Frank Clennell       ------------------------------------------------------------------          Class IV

    John Reed             -------------------------------------------------------------------         Class IV

    Gordon Glendinning ---------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Paul Rhodes          -------------------------------------------------------------------         Class 1

    Gerry Graham       -------------------------------------------------------------------         Class 1

    Brian Storey          -------------------------------------------------------------------         Class 1

    John Roper            -------------------------------------------------------------------         Class 1

    Ivan Turner            -------------------------------------------------------------------         Class IV

    Stuart Cruddis       -------------------------------------------------------------------         Class IV

    Ron Hall                  ------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1           

    Earle Hall                ------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Doug Forrest          ------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Gordon Brown       ------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1 & IV

    William Brown       ------------------------------------------------------------------          Class IV

    David Pringle         ------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Brian Fullerton       ------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Collin Caisley         ------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Brian Robinson      ------------------------------------------------------------------          Class IV

    Jack Charlton         ------------------------------------------------------------------          Class IV

    Drew Liddle            ------------------------------------------------------------------          Class IV

    Terry Glendinning ------------------------------------------------------------------           Class IV

    Peter Conway        ------------------------------------------------------------------           Class IV

    Andy Martin            ------------------------------------------------------------------          Class IV

    Bob Thompson      ------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1 & IV

    Glen McAdam        ----------------------   North East   ------------------------           Class IV

    Terry Whitfield      -------------------------------------------------------------------           Class IV

    Bill Mee                 -----------------------   North East   ------------------------            Class IV

    Paul Henderson    -------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Nigel Davison        -------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Ian Davison            -------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Ian Williams           ---------------- British Champion 1977  ----------------           Class 1

    George Turner      -----------------------   North East   -------------------------           Class 1

    William Turner      --------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Stuart Davison      --------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Steve Burr             --------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Dave Muse             --------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    David Price           ---------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Mike Smith            ---------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Steve Lynch         ---------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Terry Percival       ------------------------- North East  -------------------------            Class IV

    Mike Armstong     --------------------------------------------------------------------       Committee

    Brian Dunn            ---------------------------------------------------------------------          Class IV

    Darron Mcallum    ---------------------------------------------------------------------          Class IV

    James Scott          ---------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Geff Barnes           ---------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1

    Barry Hill               ---------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Steven Quinnin    ---------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    John Middleton    ---------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Robert Townsley ---------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    George Harrison  ---------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Don Charlton        ---------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Richard Charlton  ---------------------------------------------------------------------           Class 1

    Tony Capaldi        ----------------------------------------------------------------------          Class 1 & IV

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome

Recent Photos

Newest Members